Baseball

Voice Recognition
X

Baseball

Columbia Raiders Baseball

 
 
2022 Varsity Team
 2022 Varsity Schedule
 
Schedule as of  4-30-22
Please refer to event calendar to the right for the most current schedule of games and our announcement page for cancellations and postponements due to spring weather. 

 
 DayDate Opponent Place Time 
FridayMarch 18 Brunswick -scrimmageBrunswick HS 5:00 pm 
TuesdayMarch 22 Elyria -scrimmageElyria HS 5:00 pm 
WednesdayMarch 30Cleveland Central CatholicColumbia Park5:00pm 
ThursdayMarch 13 Western ReserveColumbia Park 5:00 pm 
FridayApril 1 North Ridgeville -CANCELEDNorth Ridgeville HS5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 2 Open Door Christian Open Door Christian 11:00 am 
MondayApril 4 Oberlin-CANCELEDOberlin HS5:00 pm 
TuesdayApril 5 Clearview -CANCELEDColumbia Park5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 6 Fairview HS Fairview 5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 7Black RiverSports Force, Sandusky5:30 pm  
FridayApril 8 Clearview Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
MondayApril 11Wellington -CANCELEDColumbia Park5:00 pm 
TuesdayApril 12Brookside-CANCELEDBrookside HS5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 13 Valley Forge-CANCELED
4:30 pm
WednesdayApril 13 Oberlin Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 14FirelandsFirelands Local5:00 pm 
MondayApril 18KeystoneColumbia Park5:00 pm 
TuesdayApril 19Oberlin Columbia Park5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 20 WellingtonColumbia Park5:00 pm 
Thursday April 21ClearviewColumbia Park5:00 pm 
FridayApril 22BrooksideColumbia Park5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 23 Trinity Trinity HS 11:00 am 
Monday April 25Black River-CANCELEDColumbia Park5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 26WellingtonWellington5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 27WellingtonColumbia Park5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 28BrooksideColumbia Park5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 30 Keystone Columbia Park 10:00 am 
Monday May 2 FirelandsColumbia Park5:00 pm 
Tuesday  May 3Keystone-CanceledKeystone5:00 pm 
ThursdayMay 5 Clearview Home5:00 pm 
MondayMay 9 Black River Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
TuesdayMay 10 Wellington Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
WednesdayMay 11Holy Name Holy Name HS5:00 pm



































 

Junior Varsity Team 2022

2022 JV Schedule

as of 4/30/22

 DayDate Opponent Place Time 
FridayMarch 18 Brunswick  -ScrimmageColumbia Park 5;00 pm 
MondayMarch 21 Elyria Catholic-Scrimmge Elyria Catholic HS 5:00 pm 
TuesdayMarch 22 Elyria HS-scrimmage Elyria High School 5:00 pm
ThursdayMarch 31Western ReserveWestern Reserve5:00pm 
FridayApril 1 North Ridgeville-CANCELEDColumbia Park5:00 pm 
Thursday April 7Black River Black River5:30 pm 
Monday April 11Wellington  -CANCELEDWellington5:00 pm 
Tuesday 
April 12
Brookside-CANCELEDColumbia Park5:00 pm 
Thursday April 14Firelands Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Monday April 18Keystone Keystone5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 20 WellingtonWellington5:00 pm 
FridayApril 22BrooksideBrookside5:00 pm 
Monday April 25Black River -CANCELEDBlack River5:00 pm 
Tuesday  April 26Wellington Columbia Park5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 27WellingtonWellington5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 28BrooksideBrookside5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 30 Keystone Keystone 10:00 am 
Monday May 2 Firelands Firelands5:00 pm 
Tuesday May 3 Keystone-CanceledColumbia Park5:00 pm 
MondayMay 9Black River-Black River5:00 pm
TuesdayMay  10 WellingtonWellington 5:00 pm 
WednedayMay 11 Holy Name CANCELEDColumbia Park 5:00 pm 

Head Coach


Dan Durante
 Head Coach

Varsity

Junior-Varsity

View text-based website