Baseball

Voice Recognition
X

Baseball

Columbia Raiders Baseball

 
2019 Varsity and JV Team
2020 Varsity Schedule
 
Schedule as of  2-7-2020
Please refer to event calendar to the right for the most current schedule of games and our announcement page for cancellations and postponements due to spring weather.
 
 DayDate Opponent Place Time 
 MondayMarch 30Midview Midview 5:00pm 
Tuesday March 31 North Olmsted North Olmsted 4:45 pm 
Wednesday April 1 Western Reserve Western Reserve 5:00 pm 
FridayApril 3 BuckeyeBuckeye 5:00 pm  
Monday April 6 Oberlin  Oberlin 5:00 pm 
Tuesday  April 7 ClearviewColumbia Park 5:00 pm 
Wednesday April 8 Garfield Hts. Garfield Hts. 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 9 Black River Black River 5:00 pm 
Monday April 13 Wellington Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 14 Brookside Brookside 5:00 pm 
Wednesday April 15 Lake Ridge Acad. Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 16 Firelands Firelands 5:00 pm 
Friday April 17 Rittman  Kent State 5:00 pm 
Monday April 20 Keystone Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 21 Oberlin  Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Wednesday April 22 Padua FranciscanPadua Franciscan 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 23 Clearview Clearview  5:00 pm 
Monday April 27 Black River Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Tuesday  April 28 Wellington Wellington 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 30 Brookside Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Saturday May 2 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville  1:00 pm 
Monday May 4 Firelands Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Tuesday May 5 Keystone Keystone 5:00 pm 
Monday May 11 Brooklyn Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
     

2020 JV Schedule

as of 2-7-2020

 DayDate Opponent Place Time 
MondayMarch 30Midview Columbia Park5:00pm 
Tuesday March 31 North Olmsted Columbia Park4:45 pm 
Wednesday April 1 Western Reserve Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Friday April 3 Buckeye Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Monday April 6 Oberlin  Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Tuesday  April 7 ClearviewClearview 5:00 pm 
Wednesday April 8 Garfield Hts. Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 9 Black River Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Monday April 13 Wellington Wellington 5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 14 Brookside Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Wednesday April 15 Lake Ridge Acad. Lake Ridge Acad.5:00 pm 
Thursday April 16 Firelands Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Friday April 17 Rittman  Rittman  5:00 pm 
Monday April 20 Keystone Keystone5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 21 Oberlin  Oberlin5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 22 Padua Franciscan Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 23 Clearview Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Monday April 27 Black River Black River5:00 pm 
Tuesday  April 28 Wellington Columbia Park5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 30 Brookside Brookside 5:00 pm 
Saturday May 2 North Ridgeville North Ridgeville  1:00 pm 
Monday May 4 Firelands Firelands5:00 pm 
Tuesday May 5 Keystone Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Monday May 11 Brooklyn Brooklyn 5:00 pm 
     

Head Coach

 
  Dan Durante
 Head Coach 

Varsity

Junior-Varsity

View text-based website