Baseball

Voice Recognition
X

Baseball

Columbia Raiders Baseball

 
 
2021 Varsity Team
 2021 Varsity Schedule
 
Schedule as of  4-26-21
Please refer to event calendar to the right for the most current schedule of games and our announcement page for cancellations and postponements due to spring weather. 

 
 DayDate Opponent Place Time 
TuesdayMarch 30Western ReserveWestern Reserve5:00pm 
ThursdayApril 1 Lake Ridge Academy Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
MondayApril 5 OberlinColumbia Park5:00 pm 
TuesdayApril 6 Clearview Clearview5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 8Black RiverColumbia Park5:00 pm  
FridayApril 9Opern Door ChristianOpen Door Christian5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 10 North RidgevilleNorth Ridgeville11:00 am
WednesdayApril 14Wellington Wellington 5:00 pm 
TuesdayApril 13BrooksideColumbia Park5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 15 Firelandscanceled5:00 pm 
FridayApril 16 FirelandsFirelands5:00 pm 
MondayApril 19KeystoneKeystone5:00 pm 
TuesdayApril 20Oberlin Oberlin5:00 pm 
Thursday April 22Clearview-canceledColumbia Park5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 24BuckeyeBuckeye 1:00 pm 
Monday April 26Black RiverBlack River 5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 27WellingtonColumbia Park 5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 28 Brooklyn Brooklyn 5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 29Brookside-CANCELED
5:00 pm 
FridayApril 30Fairview-CANCELEDFairview7:00 pm 
Monday May 3 FirelandsFirelands5:00 pm 
Tuesday  May 4KeystoneColumbia Park5:00 pm 
WednesdayMay 5 Clearview-CANCELEDColumbia Park 5:00 pm 
SaturdayMay 8 Holy Name-resheduledHoly Name11:00 am 
MondayMay 10 Firelands Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
TuesdayMay 11BrooksideBrookside5:00 pm
ThursdayMay 13 Elyria Catholic Elyria Catholic 5:00 pm 
FridayMay 14 Clearview Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
SaturdayMay 15Holy NameHoly Name11:00 am
ThursdayMay 20 Mogadore Columbia Park 5:00 pm 

 

Junior Varsity Team 2021

2021 JV Schedule

as of 4/26/21

 DayDate Opponent Place Time 
TuesdayMarch 30KeystoneKeystone-Penfield Park5:00pm 
WednesdayMarch 31 MidviewColumbia Park5:00 pm 
MondayApril 5Oberlin Oberlin5:00 pm 
Tuesday  April 6 ClearviewColumbia Park5:00 pm 
Thursday April 8Black River Black River5:00 pm 
Saturday April 10 North Ridgeville Columbia Park 11:00 am 
Monday April 12Wellington CANCELED5:00 pm 
Tuesday 
April 13
Brookside Brookside5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 14 Wellington Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 15Firelands Firelands5:00 pm 
FridayApril 16 North Olmsted CANCELED5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 17 Open Door Columbia Park 11:00 am 
Monday April 19Keystone Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 20Oberlin  Columbia Park5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 22Clearview-canceledClearview5:00 pm 
SaturdayApril 24BuckeyeBuckeye5:00 pm 
Monday April 26 Black River Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Tuesday  April 27 Wellington Wellington5:00 pm 
WednesdayApril 28 Brooklyn Brooklyn 5:00 pm 
ThursdayApril 29Brookside -CANCELED
5:00 pm 
FridayApril 30Fairview -CANCELEDFairview 5:00 pm 
Monday May 3 Firelands Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Tuesday May 4 Keystone -CANCELEDKeystone5:00 pm 
WednesdayMay 5 Clearview -CANCELEDClearview 5:00 pm 
Saturday May 8Holy Name-rescheduledColumbia Park11:00 am
MondayMay 10 Firelands Firelands 5:00 pm 
TuesdayMay 11BrooksideColumbia Park5:00 pm
ThursdayMay 13 Elyria Catholic Elyria Catholic5:00 pm 
Friday May 14 Clearview Clearview 5:00 pm 
SaturdayMay 15 Holy Name Columbia Park 11:00 am 

Head Coach


Dan Durante
 Head Coach

Varsity

Junior-Varsity

View text-based website