Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Acker, Stacy
Computer Technology Teacher
Andrews, Suzanne
Kindergarten Teacher
Aniol, Elizabeth
Administrative Assistant
Office: 440-236-5008
Arndt, Connie
Head Cook
Atkinson, Brittany
Science Teacher
Atkinson, Carrie
Director of Curriculum & Technology
Office: 440-236-5008
Bailey, Adam
Grade 2 Teacher
Bailey, Amanda
Science Teacher
Bansek, Graig
Superintendent
Office: 440-236-5008
Barnard, Marie
Intervention Specialist
Bassak, Jim
Custodial Staff
Bellisario, Ashley
Grade 7 Teacher
Benner, Mr. Kenneth
French Teacher
Benner, Mr. Kenneth
French Teacher
Borling, Darlene
Grade 3 Teacher
Bowes, Julie
Adminstrative Assistant/Principal's Office
Bowman, Jessica
Gifted Teacher
Brassell, Wayne
President - Board of Education
Brendza, Becky
Grade 4 Teacher
Broz, Ashley
Grade 3 Teacher
Brunner, Diana
Custodial Staff
Bunner, Troy
Principal
Burgett, Sarah
Grade 8 English/Language Arts Teacher
Butler, Debra
Head Cook
Campbell, Brandon
Social Studies Teacher
Cantrell, Alan
Transportation Supervisor
Office: 440-236-8222
Case, Lauren
Grade 8 Mathematics
Champagne, Megan
Member - Board of Education
Chapman, Eileen
Grade 2 Teacher
Cieslak, Patricia
Secretary to the Superintendent
Office: 440-236-5008
Cogar, Margaret
Bus Driver
Coleman, Stephen
Member - Board of Education
Culp, Delight
Custodial Staff
Dunn, Susan
Copopa Guidance Counselor
Durante, Dan
Physical Education/Health Teacher
Eddy, Pat
Treasurer
Office: 440-236-5008
Fahey, Mark
Maintenance
Fenderbosch, Julie
Intervention Specialist
Figliano, Emily
Middle School Guidance Counselor
Filer, Patricia
Grade 5 Teacher
Garibotti, Arlene
Lunchtime Monitor
Gates, Julie
Grade 6 Teacher
Gault, Bernard
Maintenance Supervisor
Office: 440-236-8831
Geanuracos, Jason
Mathematics Teacher
Gilkerson, Joann
Art Teacher
Goe-Holmes, Kathy
Educational Aide
Gordon, Tyler
Grade 8 Teacher
Grady, Allison
5-12 Band/Choir Teacher
Grella, Johanna
Grade 4 Teacher
Hafeman, Mrs. Diana
Spanish Teacher
Hafeman, Diana
Spanish Teacher
Haft, Donna
Intervention Specialist
Hechko, Kathy
Adminstrative Assistant/Guidance Office
Hershey, Randy
Physical Education
Hershey, Ryan
Grade 6 Teacher
Hughes, Maureen
Bus Driver
Isenhour, Sandy
Cafeteria Cashier
Jones, Mrs. Michelle
Office Secretary
Jones, Sarah
Intervention Specialist
Jordan, William
Art Teacher
Juliani, Daniel
Intervention Specialist
Jump, Jeff
Assistant Principal/ Athletic Director
Karl, Mrs. Becky
Science Fair Coordinator
Karl, Mrs. Becky
Science Fair Coordinator
Karl, Mrs. Becky
Science Fair Coordinator
Karl, Claire
Bus Driver
Killiany, Malinda
School Nurse
Killiany, Malinda
School Nurse
Killiany, Malinda
School Nurse
Kilpatrick, Patrick
Physical Education Teacher
Kirkendall, Robin
Grade 5 Teacher
Knaub, Sarah
Intervention Specialist
Kobe, Beth
Adminstrative Assistant/Principal's Office
Krause, Douglas
Grade 5 Teacher
Krejsa, Kristine
Music teacher
Krug, Lori
Business Teacher
Krug, Lori
Financial Literacy
Lackofi, Tera
Grade 8 Science Teacher
LaMoreaux, Thomas
Grade 2 Teacher
Lasecki, Carla
Adminstrative Assistant/Principal's Office
Lynch, Sean
Principal
Magyar, Mr. Robert
Principal, Columbia Middle School
Mahoney, Renee
Mathematics Teacher
Marlette, Ken
Mathematics Teacher
Martin, Joye
Intervention Specialist
Maykut, John
Science Teacher
Mayornick, Cynthia
Reading Specialist
McDonnell, Katie
Custodial Staff
Metzger, Wendy
Bus Driver
Meyers, Traci
Gifted/Talented Teacher
Milluzzi, Mrs. Meegan
Technology Teacher
Milluzzi, Meegan
Technology Teacher
Moore, Kathryn
Kindergarten Teacher
Neff, Suzanne
Guidance Counselor
Nemeth, Blanche
Member - Board of Education
Olah, Tammy
Assistant to the Treasurer/Payroll
Office: 440-236-5008
Olson, Alica
Cleaner
Ondrejko, Katie
Kindergarten Teacher
Ondrejko, Mr. Shawn
Vice President - Board of Education
Parker, Karen
Educational Aide
Parkison, Patti
Bus Driver
Pasenow, Elizabeth
Educational Aide
Peiris, Dilini
Grade 3 Teacher
Perkins, Megan
Speech Language Pathologist
Petras, Julie
Educational Aide
Pilagonia, John
technician
Pullman, Mrs. Carlene
Intervention Specialist
Pullman, Carlene
Intervention Specialist
Rafter, David
Bus Driver
Ramsey, Jackie
Bus Driver
Ramsey, Justin
Art Teacher
Reyes, Sharon
Bus Driver
Reynolds, Brandon
Custodial Staff
Rheaume, Alice
Head Cook
Roginsky, Carol
Lunchtime Monitor
Roncone, Lynley
School Psychologist
Office: 440-236-1216
Rumes, Kim
Title 1 Teacher
Rundle, Sandy
Cook
Schibley, Jennifer
Gifted Teacher
Schwartz, Kim
Grade 1 Teacher
Scott, Cheryl
Consumer Science/Home Ec
Sheridan, John
Social Studies Teacher
Sink, Ella
Library Aide
Skoczen, Judy
Director of Special Education
Office: 440-236-5021
Smith, Sara
Grade 6 Teacher
Sobek, Cheryl
STEAM Teacher
Sorensen, Gabrielle
Title 1 Teacher
Sottosanti, Kim
Grade 1 Teacher
Suntala, Beth
Educational Aide
Taylor, Amelia
English Language Arts Teacher
Taylor, Corey
Social Studies Teacher
Templeton, Valerie
Grade 4 Teacher
Theodus, Carol
Bus Driver
Thomas, Amy
Administrative Assistant
Tullos, Jeffrey
English Teacher
Vazquez, Nichole
High School Athletic Trainer
Villanueva, Brandi
Sodexo Supervisor
Ward, Jason
English Teacher
Wedell, Rick
Maintenance
Wenzel, Liz
EMIS Coordinator/District Registrar
Office: 440-236-1236
White, Tyler
Cleaner
Wilson, Kyleen
Grade 7 Teacher
Wodoslawsky, Alison
Grade 1 Teacher
View text-based website