14168 West River Road, Columbia Station, OH. 44028 | phone - 440-236-5001 | fax - 440-236-3081
View Columbia Local Schools
Columbia Raiders Softball
 
 
 2018 Varsity Team
2018 Varsity Softball Schedule
Date and Time
Description
Location
11:00 am, Saturday, March 24
at Westlake
Westlake
5:00 pm, Thursday, March 29at BrooksideBrookside 
5:00 pm, Monday, April 2at FairviewFairview
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 3v. FairviewColumbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 5v. Black River Columbia Park
tba, Friday, April 6at Akron Racers Tourn. tba
tba, Saturday, April 7at Akron Racers Tourn. -2 gamestba
5:00 pm, Monday, April 9v. ClearviewColumbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 10at ClearviewClearview
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 12
at Wellington   
Wellington
5:00 pm, Monday, April 16
v. Lutheran West Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 17
at Lutheran West
Lutheran West
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 19
v. Keystone
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Friday, April 20
at Avon
Avon
5:00 pm, Monday, April 23
v. Brooklyn
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 24
at Brooklyn
Brooklyn
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 26
at Firelands
Firelands
4:30 pm, Friday, April 27
at Prebis Tournament

tba,  Saturday, April 28at Prebis Tournament-2 games
5:00 pm, Monday, April 30
at Oberlin
Oberlin
5:00 pm, Tuesday, May 1
v. Oberlin
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, May 3
v. Buckeye
Columbia Park
4:30 pm , Friday, May 4
at Elyria Tournament

tba, Saturday, May 5 at Elyria Tournament-2 games
 
2018 JV Team
2018 Junior Varsity Softball Schedule
Date and Time
Description
Location
11:00 am, Saturday, March 24
at Westlake
Westlake
5:00 pm, Thursday, March 29 v. Brookside
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Monday, April 2 v. Fairview Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 3 at Fairview Fairview
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 5 at Black River Black River
5:00 pm, Monday, April 9 at Clearview Clearview
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 10
v. Clearview Columbia Park
5:00 pm Thursday, April 12
v. Wellington
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Monday, April 16
at Lutheran West
Lutheran West 
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 17
v. Lutheran West
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 19
at Keystone
Keystone
5:00 pm, Friday, April 20
v. Avon
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Monday, April 23
at Brooklyn
Brooklyn
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 24
v. Brooklyn
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 26
v. Firelands
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Monday, April 30
v. Oberlin
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, May 1
at Oberlin
Oberlin
5:00 pm, Thursday, May 3 at BuckeyeBuckeye



 
Head Coach
 
Ken Lugo
Head Coach 
Resources
Varsity
Junior-Varsity
Our Mission
“To provide the students of our community with the opportunity for a balanced education from a staff dedicated to each student’s success.”
© 2018. All Rights Reserved. Powered by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login