Softball

Voice Recognition
X

Softball

Columbia Raiders Softball

 
 
 2019 Varsity Team

2020 Varsity Schedule

Schedules as of 2-7-2020
 
Please refer to event calendar to the right for the most current schedule of games and our announcement page for cancellations and postponements due to spring weather.  
 
 DayDate Opponent Place Time 
WednesdayApril 1 Western Reserve Western Reserve 5:00 pm 
Friday April 3 Akron Racers TournamentAkron  
Saturday April 4 Akron Racers TournamentAkron  
Saturday April 4 Akron Racers Tournament Akron  
Monday  April 6 Oberlin Oberlin5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 7 Clearview Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Thursday April 9 Black River Black River 5:00 pm 
Monday April 13 Wellington Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 14 BrooksideBrookside 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 16 Firelands Firelands 5:00 pm 
Monday April 20 Keystone Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
TuesdayApril 21 Oberlin Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Thursday April 23 Clearview Clearview5:00 pm 
Friday April 24 Prebis Tournament Wellington  
Saturday April 25 Prebis TournamentWellington  
Saturday April 25 Prebis Tournament Wellington  
Monday April 27 Black River Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 28 Wellington Wellington 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 30 Brookside Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Friday May 1 Elyria Tournament   
Friday May 1  Elyria Tournament    
Saturday May 2 Elyria Tournament   
Monday May 4 Firelands Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Tuesday May 5 Keystone Keystone 5:00 pm 

      
 
2019 JV Team

 2020 JV Schedule

Schedules as of 2-7-2020 

 

 Day Date Opponent Place Time 
Wednesday April 1 Western Reserve Columbia Park 5:00 pm 
Monday April 6 Oberlin Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 7 Clearview Clearview 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 9 Black River Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Monday April 13 Wellington Wellington 5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 14 Brookside Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Thursday April 16 Firelands Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
MondayApril 20 Keystone Keystone 5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 21 Oberlin Oberlin 5:00 pm 
Thursday April 23 Clearview Columbia Park5:00 pm 
Monday April 27 Black River Black River 5:00 pm 
Tuesday April 28 Wellington Columbia Park  5:00 pm 
Thursday April 30 Brookside Brookside 5:00 pm 
Monday May 4 Firelands Firelands 5:00 pm 
Tuesday May 5 Keystone Columbia Park  5:00 pm 

Head Coach

 
Ken Lugo
Head Coach 

Varsity

Apr
3
Apr
4

V at Akron Racers

Sat Apr 4 2020
Apr
6

Varsity at Oberlin

Mon Apr 6 2020
Apr
7

Varsity v. Clearview

Tue Apr 7 2020
Apr
9

Varsity at Black River

Thu Apr 9 2020

Junior-Varsity

Apr
6

JV v. Oberlin

Mon Apr 6 2020
Apr
7

JV at Clearview

Tue Apr 7 2020
Apr
9

JV v. Black River

Thu Apr 9 2020
Apr
13

JV at Wellington

Mon Apr 13 2020
Apr
14

JV v. Brookside

Tue Apr 14 2020
View text-based website