14168 West River Road, Columbia Station, OH. 44028 | phone - 440-236-5001 | fax - 440-236-3081
View Columbia Local Schools
Columbia Raiders Baseball
 
2018 Varsity Team
2018 Varsity Baseball Schedule



Date and Time
Description
Location
11:00 am/1:00 pm, Saturday, March 24at Midview  (DH) Midview
5:00 pm Wednesday, March 28at Elyria Catholic Elyria Catholic 
5:00 pm, Thursday, March 29at BrooksideBrookside
5:00 pm, Friday, March 30v. Rocky RiverColumbia Park
5:00 pm Monday, April 2at Fairview Fairview
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 3v. FairviewColumbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 5v. Black RiverColumbia Park
5:00 pm Monday, April 9v. Clearview
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 10
at Clearview
Clearview
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 12
at Wellington
Wellington
5:00 pm, Friday, April 13

v. Norwayne

Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Monday, April 16
v. Lutheran West
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 17
at Lutheran West
Lutheran West
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 19
v. Keystone
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Monday, April 23
v. Brooklyn  
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 24
at Brooklyn
Brooklyn 
5:00 pm, Wednesday, April 25

v. Trinity 

Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 26
at Firelands
Firelands 
11:00 am Saturday, April 28

Lake Ridge Acad. 

Oberlin College 
 4:00 pm Saturday, April 28

Elyria Catholic

Oberlin College 
5:00 pm, Monday, April 30
at Oberlin
Oberlin
5:00 pm, Tuesday, May 1
v. Oberlin
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, May 3
v. Buckeye
Columbia Park

 
 
2018 JV Team
2018 Junior Varsity Baseball Schedule
Date and Time
Description
Location
11:00 am/1:00 pm, Saturday, March 24v. Midview (DH)
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, March 27at North Ridgeville North Ridgeville
5:00 pm, Thursday, March 29v. BrooksideColumbia Park
5:00 pm, Friday, March 30at Rocky RiverRocky River
5:00 pm, Monday, April 2v. Fairview Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 3at FairviewFairview
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 5at Black RiverBlack River
5:00 pm, Friday, April 6 v. TrinityColumbia Park
5:00 pm, Monday, April 9         at ClearviewClearview
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 10
v. Clearview   
Columbia Park 
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 12
v. Wellington
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Friday, April 13at Norwayne Norwayne  
5:00 pm, Monday, April 16
at Lutheran West
Lutheran West
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 17
v. Lutheran West
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 19
at Keystone
Keystone 
5:00 pm, Monday, April 23
at Brooklyn
Brooklyn
5:00 pm, Tuesday, April 24
v. Brooklyn
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Thursday, April 26
v. Firelands
Columbia Parkt
5:00 pm, Monday, April 30
v. Oberlin
Columbia Park
5:00 pm, Tuesday, May 1
at Oberlin
Oberlin
5:00 pm Wednesday, May 2at Holy Name Holy Name
5:00 pm, Thursday, May 3
at Buckeye
Buckeye






Head Coach
 
  Dan Durante
 Head Coach 
Resources
Varsity
Junior-Varsity
Our Mission
“To provide the students of our community with the opportunity for a balanced education from a staff dedicated to each student’s success.”
© 2018. All Rights Reserved. Powered by eSchoolView
View text-based website